(360) 683-1109
1033 Old Blyn Hwy, Sequim, WA 98382

Administration & Operations

Administration & Operations

November 29, 2018

Our Mission

“Our mission is to effectively and efficiently oversee the Tribal administrative structure based on the overall goals and objectives established by the Tribal Council.”

The Department of Administration provides a wide variety of management service to the Tribal staff as well as administering several service programs which directly benefit our Tribal citizens. Administration includes Operations, Facilities, Buuilding Division, Transportation as well as Enforcement and the Tribal Historic Preservation Office.

Operations
Jessica Payne – Chief Operating Officer
Kim Kettel – Executive Assistant
Betty Oppenheimer – Communications Specialist
Luke Strong-Cvetich –  Planner

Tribal Historic Preservation Office
David Brownell – Tribal Historic Preservation Officer

Library
Bonnie Roos – Librarian
Jan Jacobson – Library Assistant III
Gloria Smith – Library Assistant I
Jimmy Hall – Digitization Technician
Brandon Taft – Digitization Technician

Building Division
The Building Division oversees Tribal construction projects providing permitting, regulations and project management services.

Kirk Nelson – Construction Manager
Karl Ziegenbein – Construction Contract Administrator
Josh Carver – Construction Laborer

Transportation
The Tribal Transportation Program (TTP) is a funding source which helps to meet the need for Tribal road construction and maintenance.

Annette Nesse – Transportation, Program Manager

Facilities
William Laubner – Facilities Manager
IIan Jones – Water, Wastewater and Utilities Specialist
Dave Hartman – Construction Specialist
Charles Keys – Maintenance Utility Technician, Acting Lead
David Matson – Blyn Custodian Maintenance Lead
Chris Lounsbury – JFHC Custodial Maintenance Supervisor
Matthew Adams – Facilities Support Worker IV
Darryle Adams – Facilities Support Worker III/Locksmith
Sam Bugge – Facilities Support Worker II
Gabe Kessler – Blyn Custodian Maintenance I
Perry Keeling – Blyn Custodial Maintenance II
Dean Owen – Maintenance Utility Technician II
John Adams – Clinic Custodial Maintenance I
Zac Colkitt – Clinic Custodial Maintenance II

Category