Corporate Boards

JKT Economic Development Authority (JST-EDA) (2 Yr Term)

Jack Grinnell, Chair, 12/31/17
Celeste Dybeck, Vice-Chair, 12/31/17
Matthew C. Adams, Secretary/Treasurer, 12/31/18
Louis Kardonsky, Member, 12/31/19
Latrisha Ollum-Suggs, Member, 12/31/17

JKT Development, Inc., (3 Yr Term)

Jack Grinnell, Chair, 12/31/19
Celeste Dybeck, Vice-Chair, 12/31/19
Matthew C. Adams, Secretary/Treasurer, 12/31/18

JKT Gaming Board, Inc.

W. Ron Allen, Chair, 12/31/17
Josh Chapman, Vice Chair, 12/31/17
Cliff Prince, Sec, 12/31/19
Paul Moore, Member, 12/31/19
Jim Haguewood , Member, 12/31/17

Committees &
Non-Corporate Boards

Culture Committee

Janet Duncan, Chair, 01/31/20
Elaine Grinnell, Vice-Chair, 01/31/18
Sheila Strong, Secretary, 01/31/18
Matthew C. Adams, 01/31/19
Liz Mueller, Member, 01/31/19
Melissa Smith, Member, 01/31/19

Election Board

Cathy MacGregor, Chair, 12/31/19
Dana Ward, Member, 12/31/18
Lana Kerr, Member, 12/31/20
Gloria Smith, Alternate, 12/31/19

Elders Committee

Les Prince, Chair, 01/31/18
Janet Duncan, Vice Chair, 01/31/18
Kathy Duncan, Secretary, 01/31/20
Steve Johnson, Member, 01/31/18
Florence Munson, Member, 01/31/19
Liz Mueller, Member, 01/31/19
Charlotte Stefano, Member, 01/31/20

Enrollment Committee

Vickie Carroll, Chair, 1/31/19
Candy Burkhart, Secretary/Treasurer, 1/31/20
Whe-Whe Olitza, 1/31/20
Josh Holden, Member, 1/31/20
Kathy Duncan, Member, 2019

Health Committee

Merle Holden, Chair, 1/31/120
Beth Anders, Vice Chair, 1/31/19
Candy Burkhart, Sec, 1/31/18
Lisa Barrell, Member, 1/31/18
Robin Didrickson, Member 1/31/19
LaTrisha Suggs, Member, 1/31/18
Theresa Lehman, Member, 1/31/19
Rosie Zwanziger, Member, 1/31/120
Ann Adams, Member, 1/31/20

Higher Education Committee

Beth Anders, Chair, 1/31/20
Amber Jones, Vice Chair 01/31/18
Rochelle Blankenship, Sec, 1/31/20
Theresa Lehman, Member, 1/31/20
Vickie Carroll, Member, 1/31/18

Housing Improvement Program Committee

Lisa Barrell, Chair, 1/31/18
Marlene Shaw, Vice Chair, 1/31/19
Theresa Lehman, Sec, 1/31/19
Albert Fletcher, Member, 1/31/19
Elaine Grinnell, Member, 1/31/17

Tribal Gaming Commission (3 yr terms under compact)

Jeff Allen, Chair, 12/31/17
Josh Holden, Vice Chair/Secretary 12/31/19
Gideon Cauffman, Commissioner-at-Large, 12/31/18

Jamestown Community Network Committee

Candy Burkhardt, Chair, 1/31/17
Steve Johnson, Vice Chair, 1/31/17
Amber Jones, Sec,1/31/18
Vickie Carroll, Member, 1/31/18
Liz Mueller, Member, 1/31/18

Natural Resources Committee

Kurt Grinnell, Chair, 1/31/18
Matt Adams, Vice Chair, 1/31/19
Josh Chapman, Member, 1/31/18
Lisa Barrell, Member, 1/31/20
Gary Peterson, Member, 1/31/18
Lori Delorm, Member, 1/31/20
Steve Johnson, Member, 1/31/19